Belgium and the EU

Loading video
Aufgenommen während unseres zweiten EU-Workshops in Finnland, im Rahmen des Lifelong Learning Programms nach Grundtvig, deswegen auf Englisch.

Like a Belgian he see Belgium like an example of a small EU, a microcosm, where different cultures are trying to live together since more than 150 years.

He is one of the four founding fathers of the learning partnership of the Lifelong Learning Programme by Grundtvig, named HIS-Story.

HIS-Story stands for the development of 3 key components in the learning partnership: - H: History; - I: Information and Communication Technology; - S: Seniors. The partnership explores new ways to collect memories of seniors by the use of videos and ICT.

This Grundtvig Learning Partnership has been funded with support from the European Commission. This statement reflects the views only of the author, and the Commission cannot be held responsible for any use which may be made of the information contained therein.